+ Patents
++ Number of Patents Issued to Infosys by the US Patent Office and the European Patent Office (Past 12 Months)
There were a total of 11 patents issued to Infosys in the past 12 months. The highest number (3) were issued in February, 2020.

MonthNo. of Patents Issued
May1
March1
February3
December1
October2
September3
Total (Past 12 Months)11


++ Rank by patents issued in the past 12 months: Infosys vs INDIA stocks
Infosys's ranked 1 by US Patents issued in the past year out of 4,736 India listed companies. A total of 535 US patents were issued to India listed companies in the past year, an average of 0.1 patents per company. Infosys received 10 US Patents in the past 12 months, 89 times average.


+ Tax & Dividend
++ Average Income Tax Paid (Past 5 Years)
In the past 5 years, Income Tax as % of profit before tax decreased from 28.4% to 26.8% and Income Tax as % of operating cash flow decreased from 26.8% to 24.4%.

Description201920182017201620155-yr avg10-yr avg
As % of profit before tax26.820.928.12828.426.426.6
As % of operating cash flow24.419.225.92626.824.424.5

++ Dividend History
In the past 5 years annual dividends have increased by INR5.4 from INR12.1 to INR17.5. Based on a start date of 5 years ago, there has been only two decline in dividends over the last 5 years.

DateValue (INR)Type
29 May 20209.5Final
23 Oct 20198Interim
Tr 12 Months17.5
13 Jun 201910.5Final
24 Jan 20194Special
25 Oct 20187Interim
2018 - 201921.5
14 Jun 20185Special
14 Jun 201810.25Final
31 Oct 20176.5Interim
2017 - 201821.75
01 Jun 20177.38Final
21 Oct 20165.5Interim
2016 - 201712.88
09 Jun 20167.12Final
16 Oct 20155Interim
2015 - 201612.12


+ Financials FY 2019
++ Annual Report (FY 2019): Key Parameters
Infosys Net Profit down 3.9%
Release Date: October 14, 2019
Infosys (BSE:500209; NSE:INFY) reported net profit for the year-ended 31 March 2019 [FY2019] of INR15,404 crores ($US2.2b), down 3.9% from INR16,029 crores ($US2.5b) in the previous year [FY2018]. Earnings per share (EPS) were down 0.3% from INR35.53 (US54.55c) in FY2018 to INR35.44 (US51.21c) in FY2019.

Major changes compared with previous year (FY2019 vs FY2018):
Favourable Changes:
- Total revenue up 15.9% from INR73,833.0 crores ($US11.3b) to INR85,557.0 crores ($US12.4b)
- Total revenue to total assets up from 0.9 to 1.0
- Current Debtors to Total Assets up from 16.5% to 17.5%
- Fixed Assets to Total Assets up from 12.7% to 13.5%
- Total Liabilities to EBITDA of 0.9 compares favourably with the Joseph Piotroski benchmark of <5. However, it has deteriorated by 26.5% from the previous year's ratio of 0.7.
- Total Liabilities to Operating Cash Flow of 1.3 compares favourably with the Joseph Piotroski benchmark of <4. However, it has deteriorated by 17.7% from the previous year's ratio of 1.1.
Unfavourable Changes:
- Net profit down 3.9% from INR16,029.0 crores ($US2.5b) to INR15,404.0 crores ($US2.2b)
- EBIT Margin down from 28.7% to 25.5%
- EBIT to total assets down from 25.4% to 24.8%
- Profit before tax to Sales down from 28.7% to 25.5%
- Debt to Equity up 45.5% from 0.1 to 0.2
- Current ratio down 20% from 3.5 to 2.8
- Working capital to total assets down from 45.0% to 40.4%
Note:
- EPS steady at INR35.44 (US51.21c)
- Administration expenses to Sales down from 55.2% to 54.8%
- Tax expenses to Sales up from 6% to 6.8%
- Depreciation to Sales down from 2.6% to 2.4%
- Total liabilities to Total assets steady at 0.2
- Total current assets to Total Assets down from 62.6% to 62.4%
- Total non-current assets to Total Assets up from 37.4% to 37.6%
- Short-term investments to Total Assets down from 19% to 14.3%
- Net tangible assets per share steady at INR139.6 ($US2)

Year-on-year comparison of Performance Ratios [FY2019 vs FY2018]

March 31FY2019FY2018Change (%)
Return on Equity (%)23.724.7Down 4
Return on Assets (%)18.220.1Down 9.5
Total debt to net tangible assets (%)17.211.1Up 55
Total Liabilities to EBITDA0.90.7Up 26.5
Total Liabilities to Operating Cash Flow1.31.1Up 17.7
Debt/Equity0.20.1Up 45.5
Total Liabilities/Total Assets (Up 21.1% from 0.19 to 0.23)0.20.2Up 21.1
Current Ratio2.83.5Down 20
Common Size Ratios by Assets %
Total current assets to Total Assets 62.4 62.6 Down 0.3
Total non-current assets to Total Assets 37.6 37.4 Up 0.6
Current Debtors to Total Assets 17.5 16.5 Up 6.4
Short-term investments to Total Assets 14.3 19.0 Down 24.6
Fixed Assets to Total Assets 13.5 12.7 Up 6.6
Common Size Ratios by Sales %
Administration expenses to Sales 54.8 55.2 Down 0.6
Profit before tax to Sales 25.5 28.7 Down 11.3
Tax expenses to Sales 6.8 6.0 Up 13.1
Sales and marketing expenses to Sales 3.5 3.5 Down 0.6
Depreciation to Sales 2.4 2.6 Down 9.2

Currency Conversion (March 31, 2019): $US1 = INR69.21; 1 crore = 10,000,000 and $1 million = Rs6.92 crores.
Currency Conversion (March 31, 2018): $US1 = INR65.14

Five-year record of growth and performance:
In the last 5 years Total Revenue averaged INR70,653.4Cr ($US10.2B), EBITDA averaged INR21,078.2Cr ($US3B) and Net Profit averaged INR14,322Cr ($US2.1B). Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) averaged 10.1% for Total Revenue, 7.6% for Net Profit and 7.5% for EBITDA.

DescriptionAnnual (INR Cr)Annual ($US B)5-year Avg (INR Cr)5-year Avg ($US B)5-year CAGR %
Total Revenue85,55712.470,653.410.210.1
EBITDA23,0523.321,078.237.5
Operating Profit21,041319,457.22.87.4
Net Profit15,4042.214,3222.17.6

Five-year record of EBITDA, Operating Profit, Net Profit, ROE, ROA and ROCE
In 2019 Net Profit Margin of 18.6% was below its 5-year Avg of 21.0% (All Figures in %)

Description20195-year Avg
EBITDA Margin27.931
Operating Profit Margin25.528.6
Net Profit Margin18.621
Return on Equity23.723.1
Return on Assets18.218.4
Return on Capital Employed31.831.1

++ Financial Results as reported (FY 2019)

RESULTS OF OPERATIONS AND FINANCIAL CONDITION
(In INR Million, except per share data and shares outstanding)

INCOME STATEMENT AS REPORTED (FY 2019)

DescriptionINR MillionINR Million
Mar 3120192018Change %
Revenue from operations826,750705,220Up 17.2
Other income net28,82033,110Down 13.0
Total income855,570738,330Up 15.9
Expenses
Employee benefit expenses453,150388,930Up 16.5
Cost of technical sub-contractors60,33042,970Up 40.4
Travel expenses24,33019,950Up 22.0
Cost of software packages and others25,53018,700Up 36.5
Communication expenses4,7104,890Down 3.7
Consultancy and professional charges13,24010,430Up 26.9
Depreciation and amortization expenses20,11018,630Up 7.9
Other expenses36,55029,240Up 25.0
Reduction in the fair value of the disposal group held for sale2,7001,180Up 128.8
Adjustment in respect of excess of carrying amount over recoverable amount on reclassification from 'Held for Sale'4,510
Total expenses645,160534,920Up 20.6
Profit before non-controlling interests / share in net profit / (loss) of associate210,410203,410Up 3.4
Share in net profit / (loss) of associate including impairment-710
Profit before tax210,410202,700Up 3.8
Tax expense
Current tax57,27045,810Up 25.0
Deferred tax-960-3,400Improved 71.8
Profit for the year154,100160,290Down 3.9
Other comprehensive income
Items that will not be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss
Remeasurement of the net defined benefit liability / asset net-220550Deterioration
Equity instruments through other comprehensive income net70070Up 900.0
480620Down 22.6
Items that will be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss
Fair value changes on derivatives designated as cash flow hedge net210-390Recovery
Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations6303,210Down 80.4
Fair value changes on investments net20-10Recovery
8602,810Down 69.4
Total other comprehensive income / (loss) net of tax1,3403,430Down 60.9
Total comprehensive income for the year155,440163,720Down 5.1
Profit attributable to
Owners of the Company154,040160,290Down 3.9
Non-controlling interests60
154,100160,290Down 3.9
Total comprehensive income attributable to
Owners of the Company155,380163,720Down 5.1
Non-controlling interests60
155,440163,720Down 5.1
Earnings per equity share
Equity shares of par value 5 each
Basic ()Rs35.44Rs35.53Down 0.3
Diluted ()Rs35.38Rs35.50Down 0.3
Weighted average equity shares used in computing earnings per equity share
Basic4,347,130,1574,510,664,644Down 3.6
Diluted4,353,420,7724,515,147,740Down 3.6

BALANCE SHEET AS REPORTED (FY 2019)

DescriptionINR MillionINR Million
Mar 3120192018Change %
Assets
Non-current assets
Property plant and equipment114,790101,160Up 13.5
Capital work-in-progress13,88016,060Down 13.6
Goodwill35,40022,110Up 60.1
Other intangible assets6,9102,470Up 179.8
Investment in associate
Financial assets
Investments46,34057,560Down 19.5
Loans190360Down 47.2
Other financial assets3,1202,840Up 9.9
Deferred tax assets (net)13,72012,820Up 7.0
Income tax assets (net)63,20060,700Up 4.1
Other non-current assets21,05022,650Down 7.1
Total non-current assets318,600298,730Up 6.7
Current assets
Financial assets
Investments66,27064,070Up 3.4
Trade receivables148,270131,420Up 12.8
Cash and cash equivalents195,680198,180Down 1.3
Loans2,4102,390Up 0.8
Other financial assets55,05066,840Down 17.6
Income tax assets (net)4,230
Other current assets56,87016,670Up 241.2
528,780479,570Up 10.3
Assets held for sale20,600
Total current assets528,780500,170Up 5.7
Total assets847,380798,900Up 6.1
Equity and Liabilities
Equity
Equity share capital21,70010,880Up 99.4
Other equity627,780638,350Down 1.7
Total equity attributable to equity holders of the Company649,480649,230Up
Non-controlling interests58010Up 5,700.0
Total equity650,060649,240Up 0.1
Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Financial liabilities
Other financial liabilities1,470610Up 141.0
Deferred tax liabilities (net)6,7205,410Up 24.2
Other non-current liabilities2,7502,590Up 6.2
Total non-current liabilities10,9408,610Up 27.1
Current liabilities
Financial liabilities
Trade payables16,5506,940Up 138.5
Other financial liabilities104,52069,460Up 50.5
Other current liabilities43,88036,060Up 21.7
Provisions5,7604,920Up 17.1
Income tax liabilities (net)15,67020,430Down 23.3
186,380137,810Up 35.2
Liabilities directly associated with assets held for sale3,240
Total current liabilities186,380141,050Up 32.1
Total equity and liabilities847,380798,900Up 6.1

CASH FLOW AS REPORTED (FY 2019)

DescriptionINR MillionINR Million
Mar 3120192018Change %
Cash flows from operating activities
Profit for the year154,100160,290Down 3.9
Adjustments to reconcile net profit to net cash provided by operating activities
Income tax expense56,31042,410Up 32.8
Depreciation and amortization20,11018,630Up 7.9
Interest and dividend income-20,520-23,600Improved 13.1
Impairment loss recognized / (reversed) under expected credit loss model2,390340Up 602.9
Exchange differences on translation of assets and liabilities660160Up 312.5
Reduction in the fair value of the disposal group held for sale2,7001,180Up 128.8
Adjustment in respect of excess of carrying amount over recoverable amount on reclassification from 'Held for Sale'4,510
Share in net profit / (loss) of associate including impairment710
Stock compensation expense2,020840Up 140.5
Other adjustments-1,020-1,330Improved 23.3
Changes in assets and liabilities
Trade receivables and unbilled revenue-28,810-15,230Deterioration 89.2
Loans other financial assets and other assets-7,000-1,860Deterioration 276.3
Trade payables9,1603,280Up 179.3
Other financial liabilities other liabilities and provisions22,12014,650Up 51.0
Cash generated from operations216,730200,470Up 8.1
Income taxes paid-68,320-68,290Deterioration
Net cash generated by operating activities148,410132,180Up 12.3
Cash flows from investing activities
Expenditure on property plant and equipment-2,445-19,980Improved 87.8
Loans to employees140280Down 50.0
Deposits placed with corporation-240-1,300Improved 81.5
Interest and dividend received15,57017,680Down 11.9
Payment towards acquisition of business net of cash acquired-55-330Improved 83.3
Payment of contingent consideration pertaining to acquisition of business-180-270Improved 33.3
Advance payment towards acquisition of business-2,060
Escrow and other deposits pertaining to buyback-25.7
Payments to acquire investments
Preference and equity securities-210-230Improved 8.7
Tax-free bonds and government bonds-170-20Deterioration 750.0
Liquid mutual funds and fixed maturity plan securities-783,550-620,630Deterioration 26.3
Non-convertible debentures-1,600-1,040Deterioration 53.8
Certificates of deposit-23,930-66,530Improved 64.0
Government securities-8,380
Commercial paper-4,910-2,910Deterioration 68.7
Others-190-230Improved 17.4
Proceeds on sale of financial assets
Tax-free bonds and government bonds10150Down 93.3
Non-convertible debentures7,3801,000Up 638.0
Government securities1,230
Others3,000
Certificates of deposit55,40096,900Down 42.8
Liquid mutual funds and fixed maturity plan securities768,210641,630Up 19.7
Preference and equity securities1,150350Up 228.6
Others100
Net cash from / (used in) investing activities-5,75044,520Deterioration
Cash flows from financing activities
Payment of dividends (including dividend distribution tax)-137,050-74,640Deterioration 83.6
Shares issued on exercise of employee stock options6050Up 20.0
Buyback of equity shares including transaction cost-8,130-130,460Improved 93.8
Net cash used in financing activities-145,120-205,050Improved 29.2
Net increase / (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents-2,460-28,350Improved 91.3
Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the year198,710226,250Down 12.2
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents-570810Deterioration
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the year195,680198,710Down 1.5



+ Peer Group Analysis & Ranking
++ Global Peer Group (all figures in USD): Key Financials
In its Global Peer Group of 9 companies INFY is ranked third by Net Profit, fourth by Relative Str. (6 mo), Revenue and fifth by MCap, PV $1000 (1 yr), Total Assets.

Name (Code)Relative Str. (6 mo)MCapPV $1000 (1 yr)RevenueNet ProfitTotal Assets
Rank of INFY455435
Infosys (INFY)7955.1B1,179.911.4B2.1B11.3B
TCS (TCS)64114.6B1,025.020.1B4.2B15.4B
Servicenow (NOW)8483.1B1,570.23.5B626.7M6B
Intuit (INTU)7278.3B1,100.46.8B1.6B6.3B
Booking Holdings (BKNG)5268.3B865.015.1B4.9B21.4B
MercadoLibre (MELI)9354.8B1,775.32.3B(36.6M)4.8B
Uber (UBER)4252.5B713.614.1B(8.5B)31.8B
Autodesk (ADSK)8151.1B1,489.43.3B214.5M6.2B
Dassault Systemes (DSY)6648.4B1,203.84.7B724M16.3B
Global Peer Group: Relative Value Indicators
INFY is ranked second by P/E, P/S, P/Book and seventh by Turnover Rate.

Name (Code)Country CodeLast PriceP/EP/SP/BookTurnover Rate (%)% Disc to 52-w HiRetention Ratio
Rank of INFY2227
Infosys (INFY)INRs966.027.14.86.749.51.150.6
TCS (TCS)INRs2,281.4027.45.79.721.73.312.1
Servicenow (NOW)USUSD435.5622.1184.65.1
Intuit (INTU)USUSD300.4359.411.638.8119.73.358.6
Booking Holdings (BKNG)USUSD1,631.9821.24.9306.919.4
MercadoLibre (MELI)USUSD1,103.1822.232.8152.02.1
Uber (UBER)USUSD30.073.74.0378.229.7
Autodesk (ADSK)USUSD232.6015.1158.76.1
Dassault Systemes (DSY)FREUR154.1077.010.132.15.865.0

++ BuySellSignals Fundamentals Valuation Ranking: Infosys vs Indian Market
Out of 2,790 stocks in the Indian Market, Infosys is ranked eleventh by Net Profit, 145th by ROA, 455th by EBITDA Margin and 540th by Yield.

Indian AvgINFYRankRank 1Rank 2Rank 3Lowest Rank
Net Profit1.3 billion154 B11602.6 B TATASTEEL395.9 B RELIANCE314.7 B TCS
ROA (%)0.518.2145 97.5 RUCHI94.4 507300-
EBITDA Margin10.927.945589.995 50129888.5 51117687.8 WELINV(89.7) BURNPUR
Yield (%)1.41.854017.7 SKFINDIA16.6 IDFC14.8 NLCINDIA0.02 TASTYBITE
Total Debt/Equity (the lower the better)5.9x0.2x121050034653200152301911.96x 534748
P/Earnings28.5x27.3x14641.5x 5160961.5x 5126041.5x VIVIMEDLAB-
Price/Net Tangible Assets2.9x6.8x22230.1x ONELIFECAP0.1x 5122290.1x 538772-
Premium to 52-Wk Low (%)48.692.322320.2 5392240.3 5388330.4 UNIINFO3507.6 RUCHI
Discount to 52-Wk High (%)10.972.1300398.1 50131497.3 SUNDARMHLD96.8 5392190.1 KARDA
Negative values are shown in brackets.

++ Share in Index
Infosys is a constituent of the following indices. Its market capitalisation accounts for 23.6% of the combined MCap of the BSE Information Technology Index.

Index NameMCap of Index (USD B)MCap as % of Index
BSE Information Technology Index234 23.6
CNX IT Index238 23.2
BSE Teck Index296 18.6
CNX Service Sector Index581 9.5
BSE SENSEX Index979 5.6
Nifty Index1,143 4.8
CNX 100 Index1,353 4.1
BSE 100 Index1,373 4.0
BSE 200 Index1,648 3.3
S&P CNX 500 Index1,655 3.3
BSE 500 Index1,792 3.1

++ Global Rank [out of 47,734 stocks] and Rank of Infosys in the Asia Region [out of 23,912 stocks]

DescriptionValueGlobal RankIn Asia Region
MCap (US$)55.1B27048
Total Assets (US$)11.3B2,6791,004
Revenue (US$)11.4B1,233433
Net Profit (US$)2.1B593156
Return on Equity %23.72,4971,039
Net Profit Margin %18.66,2632,941
Price to Book6.731,64519,638
Price/Earnings27.116,55310,444
Yield %1.814,6657,595
PV1000 (1Year) USD*1,18011,8795,997
US$* Change (1Year) %14.412,0206,070

* 1 year ago USD 1 = INR 68.87
Jul 31, 2020: USD 1 equals INR 74.72

++ Rank of Infosys in the BSE SENSEX Index [out of 30 stocks], in the Total Indian Market [out of 3559 stocks] and in the IT consulting & software sector [out of 65 stocks]

DescriptionValueIn BSE SENSEX IndexIn Total Indian MarketIn IT consulting & software sector
Total Assets (INR)847.4B15792
Revenue (INR)855.6B8192
Return on Equity %23.7823612
Net Profit Margin %18.664568
Price to Book6.8173,13262
Price/Earnings27.3151,84639
Yield %1.8855617
PV1000 (1Year) INR1,282763319

++ Long-Term Fundamental Ranking: 5 out of 5 [5 is best]
Infosys is ranked number 2 out of 98 listed it consulting & software companies in the India with a market capitalization of Rs4,113.9 billion (US$55.1 billion).
In the it consulting & software companies it has the 2nd highest total assets and 2nd highest revenues.
Within its sector it has a relatively moderate P/E of 27.3 and moderate Price/Sales of 4.8.

It has a strong relative ROE of 23.7% and ROA of 18.2%. The company paid a dividend of Rs9.50 in the last twelve months. The dividend yield is high at 1.8%.
Stocks are scored on a set of parameters reflecting fundamental analytical tools involving valuation, size and financial performance. They are ranked according to the average values of those parameters. The highest ranking is 5 and the lowest ranking is 1.


+ News Archives (Aug 2019 - Apr 2020)
++ Dividends
October 12 2019: Infosys announces dividend
Infosys today announced an interim dividend of Rs8.0 per share. The ex dividend date is Wednesday, October 23 and the record date is Thursday, October 24, 2019.

++ Share Buybacks
August 26 2019: Infosys buys back 127,266 shares
Infosys (INFY.NSE) announced a buyback of 127,266 shares worth Rs100,773,037 (or $US1,403,063) on August 26, 2019. The buyback price was Rs791.83.

August 23 2019: Infosys: Daily Buy-Back of equity shares
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding daily report pursuant to Regulation 15(i) of the Buyback Regulations regarding the equity shares bought-back on August 23, 2019. Total no. of equity shares bought back are 400000
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

August 22 2019: Infosys buys back 500,000 shares
Infosys (INFY.NSE) announced a buyback of 500,000 shares worth Rs398,670,000 (or $US5,553,074) on August 22, 2019. The buyback price was Rs797.34.

August 21 2019: Infosys: Daily Buy-Back of equity shares
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding daily report pursuant to Regulation 15(i) of the Buyback Regulations regarding the equity shares bought-back on August 21, 2019. Total no. of equity shares bought back are 600000
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

August 20 2019: Infosys buys back 700,000 shares
Infosys (INFY.NSE) announced a buyback of 700,000 shares worth Rs555,268,000 (or $US7,758,760) on August 20, 2019. The buyback price was Rs793.24.

August 19 2019: Infosys buys back 800,000 shares
Infosys (INFY.NSE) announced a buyback of 800,000 shares worth Rs623,544,000 (or $US8,707,792) on August 19, 2019. The buyback price was Rs779.43.

August 16 2019: Infosys buys back 1,000,000 shares
Infosys (INFY.NSE) announced a buyback of 1,000,000 shares worth Rs772,260,000 (or $US10,784,611) on August 16, 2019. The buyback price was Rs772.26.

August 14 2019: Infosys buys back 1,200,000 shares
Infosys (INFY.NSE) announced a buyback of 1,200,000 shares worth Rs927,792,000 (or $US12,956,615) on August 14, 2019. The buyback price was Rs773.16.

August 13 2019: Infosys buys back 1,374,000 shares
Infosys (INFY.NSE) announced a buyback of 1,374,000 shares worth Rs1,086,174,480 (or $US15,279,216) on August 13, 2019. The buyback price was Rs790.52.

August 13 2019: Infosys: Daily Buy-Back of equity shares
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding daily report pursuant to Regulation 15(i) of the Buyback Regulations regarding the equity shares bought-back on August 13, 2019. Total no. of equity shares bought back are 1409000
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

August 08 2019: Infosys buys back 1,374,000 shares
Infosys (INFY.NSE) announced a buyback of 1,374,000 shares worth Rs1,083,742,500 (or $US15,367,469) on August 08, 2019.

August 07 2019: Infosys buys back 1,374,000 shares
Infosys (INFY.NSE) announced a buyback of 1,374,000 shares worth Rs1,066,361,400 (or $US15,121,005) on August 07, 2019.

++ Share Capital
April 01: Infosys: Listing of further issue
In pursuance of Regulation 3.1.1 of the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market) Trading Regulations Part A, it is hereby notified that the list of securities further admitted to dealings on the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market segment) with effect from April 03, 2020 the designated security codes thereof shall be as specified in Annexure.
In pursuance of Regulation 2.5.5 of the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market) Trading Regulations Part A, it is hereby notified that the respective lot sizes in respect of securities above shall be as specified in Annexure.
For the purpose of trading on the system, the security shall be identified only by its designated codes and trading in such securities shall be in such lot sizes as specified in Annexure.
This circular shall be effective from April 03, 2020.
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

March 09: Infosys: Listing of further issue
In pursuance of Regulation 3.1.1 of the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market) Trading Regulations Part A, it is hereby notified that the list of securities further admitted to dealings on the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market segment) with effect from March 11, 2020 the designated security codes thereof shall be as specified in Annexure.
In pursuance of Regulation 2.5.5 of the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market) Trading Regulations Part A, it is hereby notified that the respective lot sizes in respect of securities above shall be as specified in Annexure.
For the purpose of trading on the system, the security shall be identified only by its designated codes and trading in such securities shall be in such lot sizes as specified in Annexure.
This circular shall be effective from March 11, 2020.
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

February 06: Infosys: Listing of further issue
In pursuance of Regulation 3.1.1 of the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market) Trading Regulations Part A, it is hereby notified that the list of securities further admitted to dealings on the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market segment) with effect from February 07, 2020 the designated security codes thereof shall be as specified in Annexure.
In pursuance of Regulation 2.5.5 of the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market) Trading Regulations Part A, it is hereby notified that the respective lot sizes in respect of securities above shall be as specified in Annexure.
For the purpose of trading on the system, the security shall be identified only by its designated codes and trading in such securities shall be in such lot sizes as specified in Annexure.
This circular shall be effective from February 07, 2020.
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

January 09: Infosys: Listing of further issue
In pursuance of Regulation 3.1.1 of the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market) Trading Regulations Part A, it is hereby notified that the list of securities further admitted to dealings on the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market segment) with effect from January 10, 2020 the designated security codes thereof shall be as specified in Annexure.
In pursuance of Regulation 2.5.5 of the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market) Trading Regulations Part A, it is hereby notified that the respective lot sizes in respect of securities above shall be as specified in Annexure.
For the purpose of trading on the system, the security shall be identified only by its designated codes and trading in such securities shall be in such lot sizes as specified in Annexure.
This circular shall be effective from January 10, 2020.
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

December 20 2019: Infosys: Listing of further issue
In pursuance of Regulation 3.1.1 of the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market) Trading Regulations Part A, it is hereby notified that the list of securities further admitted to dealings on the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market segment) - SME EMERGE with effect from December 23, 2019 the designated security codes thereof shall be as specified in Annexure.
In pursuance of Regulation 2.5.5 of the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market) Trading Regulations Part A, it is hereby notified that the respective lot sizes in respect of securities above shall be as specified in Annexure.
For the purpose of trading on the system, the security shall be identified only by its designated codes and trading in such securities shall be in such lot sizes as specified in Annexure.
This circular shall be effective from December 23, 2019.
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

November 18 2019: Infosys: Listing of further issue
In pursuance of Regulation 3.1.1 of the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market) Trading Regulations Part A, it is hereby notified that the list of securities further admitted to dealings on the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market segment) with effect from November 19, 2019 the designated security codes thereof shall be as specified in Annexure.
In pursuance of Regulation 2.5.5 of the National Stock Exchange (Capital Market) Trading Regulations Part A, it is hereby notified that the respective lot sizes in respect of securities above shall be as specified in Annexure.
For the purpose of trading on the system, the security shall be identified only by its designated codes and trading in such securities shall be in such lot sizes as specified in Annexure.
This circular shall be effective from November 19, 2019.
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

++ Press Releases
April 23: Infosys: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

April 01: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated April 01, 2020, titled "Infosys Foundation Partners With Narayana Health City To Open 100-Bed Quarantine Facility for COVID-19 Patients".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

March 12: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated March 12, 2020, titled "Please find attached the press release titled Infosys Wingspan to Drive Learning Experience for Siemens".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

March 10: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated March 10, 2020, titled "Please find attached the press release titled Infosys Joins Qualcomm Smart Cities Accelerator Program to Offer Smart Cities Solutions".
Dource: National Stock Exchange of India

March 09: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated March 09, 2020, titled "Community Bank, Bangladesh Goes Live on Infosys Finacle Banking Platform in 48 Days".
Dource: National Stock Exchange of India

January 20: Infosys: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

December 12 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated December 12, 2019, titled "Infosys Awarded the Excellent Partner Award by Mazda".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

December 11 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated December 11, 2019, titled "Infosys Recognized as a 2020 Top Employer in Australia, Singapore and Japan".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

December 06 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated December 06, 2019, titled "G Bank, Myanmar Selects Infosys Finacle to Power its Growth".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

December 05 2019: Infosys: Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

October 22 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 22, 2019, titled "Over 50% Enterprises Believe 5G Will Help Customer Acquisition and Generate New Revenue Streams: Infosys Research ".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

October 21 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 21, 2019, titled "Infosys Ranked Number 1 in HFS Top 10 Banking & FS Sector Service Providers 2019".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

October 18 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 18, 2019, titled "Infosys Accelerates Digital Transformation for Enterprises with Oracle Cloud".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

October 17 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 17, 2019, titled "Only 17 Percent of Banks have Deployed Digital at Scale - Finds Infosys Finacle and Efma Innovation in Retail Banking Report".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

October 16 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 16, 2019, titled "Infosys Instep Recognized as the Best Overall Internship Program in the World".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

October 09 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 09, 2019, titled "Infosys Statement on Eishtec s Business Transfer to Infosys BPM".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

October 07 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 07, 2019, titled "Infosys to Announce Second Quarter Results on October 11, 2019".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

October 07 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 07, 2019, titled "Infosys Selected as One of the Main Suppliers to Deliver Digital Transformation Services to Volvo Cars".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

October 01 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 01, 2019, titled "SAP and Infosys Collaborate to Accelerate EnterpriseDigital Transformation for Clients".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

September 25 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 25, 2019, titled "Infosys McCamish Launches Infosys McCamish NGIN, a Platform for the Global Life Insurance and Annuity Industry".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India

September 25 2019: Infosys: Press Release
Infosys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 25, 2019, titled "Infosys Ranked Number 3 on 2019 Forbes ??World??s Best Regarded Companies?? List".
Source: National Stock Exchange of India